St. John Eudes Lector Schedule
(as of Dec. 20, 2017)
(Download PDF Version)
December
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Sunday of Advent 3rd Sunday of Advent
Saturday   Dec 02 Saturday   Dec 16
  5:30 PM N Flo Dela Luna   5:30 PM N Mia Martinez
1 Bob Smiley 1 Flo Dela Luna
Sunday   Dec 03 Sunday   Dec 17
7:30 AM Mia Martinez 7:30 AM Claudia Corbera
9:00 AM N Dennis Loomis 9:00 AM N Agnes Young
1 Leo Nevada 1 Dan Young
11:00 AM N Liz Carlin 11:00 AM N Ben Decenario
1 Jim Carlin 1 Emmanuel Agge
12:45 PM N Connie Suizo 12:45 PM N Connie Suizo
1 Claudia Corbera 1 Judy Fox
5:30 PM N Judy Fox 5:30 PM N Molly Gaines
1 Sussie Poulose 1 Sylvia Kongelbeck
Advent Penance Service 4th Sunday of Advent
Wednesday   Dec 06 Saturday   Dec 23
7:30 PM Catherine Hayes   5:30 PM N Bob Smiley
1 Carmen Makabenta
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
Friday   Dec 08 Sunday   Dec 24
12:15 PM N Mary Melton 7:30 AM Patti Dupree
1 Sylvia Kongelbeck
9:00 AM N Agnes Young
Lector Meeting and Christmas Party 1 Dan Young
Saturday   Dec 09 11:00 AM N Ben Decenario
6:30 PM Judy Fox's house 1 Emmanuel Agge
2nd Sunday of Advent Vigil of Christmas
Saturday   Dec 09 Sunday   Dec 24
  5:30 PM N Carmen Makabenta 4:00 PM N Carmelita Eusebio
1 Ernie Star Grill Hall 1 Emma Weda
11:00 PM N Sussie Poulose
Sunday   Dec 10 1 Sylvia Kongelbeck
7:30 AM Patti Dupree
The Nativity of the Lord
9:00 AM N Edna Veluz Monday   Dec 25
1 Grace Suizo 9:00 AM N Ernie Star
11:00 AM N Carmelita Eusebio 1 Edna Veluz
1 Rohan Wiratunga 11:00 AM N Jim Carlin
12:45 PM N Teresa Hawkins 1 Liz Carlin
1 Catherine Hayes
5:30 PM N Anne Nelson Feast of The Holy Family
1 Molly Gaines Saturday   Dec 30
  5:30 PM N Carmen Makabenta
Feast of Our Lady of Guadalupe 1 Molly Gaines
Tuesday   Dec 12
7:30 PM N Spanish lector ministry Sunday   Dec 31
1 Dennis Loomis 7:30 AM Connie Suizo
9:00 AM N Dan Young
1 Agnes Young
11:00 AM N Teresa Hawkins
1 Edna Veluz
12:45 PM N Sussie Poulose
1 Sylvia Kongelbeck
5:30 PM N Anne Nelson
1 Rohan Wiratunga
January
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mary, Mother of God 3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Monday   Jan 01 Saturday   Jan 20
 9:00 AM N Patti Dupree   5:30 PM N Mia Martinez
1 Bob Smiley 1 Catherine Hayes
Epiphany of the Lord Sunday   Jan 21
Saturday   Jan 06 7:30 AM Molly Gaines
  5:30 PM N Emma Weda
1 Ben Decenario 9:00 AM N Children
1 Children
Sunday   Jan 07 11:00 AM N Bill Dempsey Young
7:30 AM Patti Dupree 1 Linda Dempsey Young
12:45 PM N Sussie Poulose
9:00 AM N Caitlin Myers 1 Claudia Corbera
1 Leo Nevada 5:30 PM N Judy Fox
11:00 AM N Liz Carlin 1 Rohan Wiratunga
1 Jim Carlin
12:45 PM N Catherine Hayes 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
1 Sylvia Kongelbeck Saturday   Jan 27
5:30 PM N Anne Nelson   5:30 PM N Ben Decenario
1 Judy Fox 1 Bob Smiley
2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time Sunday   Jan 28
Saturday   Jan 13 7:30 AM Grace Suizo
  5:30 PM N Carmen Makabenta
1 Ernie Star 9:00 AM N Dennis Loomis
1 Claudia Corbera
Sunday   Jan 14 11:00 AM N Emmanuel Agge
7:30 AM Claudia Corbera 1 Rohan Wiratunga
12:45 PM N Anne Nelson
9:00 AM N Mary Melton 1 Sussie Poulose
1 Dennis Loomis 5:30 PM N Sylvia Kongelbeck
11:00 AM N Carmelita Eusebio 1 Flo Dela Luna
1 Teresa Hawkins
12:45 PM N Rohan Wiratunga
1 Connie Suizo
5:30 PM N Flo Dela Luna
1 Judy Fox
February
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th Sunday in Ordinary Time 1st Sunday of Lent
Saturday   Feb 03 Saturday   Feb 17
  5:30 PM N Dennis Loomis   5:30 PM N Sylvia Kongelbeck
1 Carmen Makabenta 1 Catherine Hayes
Sunday   Feb 04 Sunday   Feb 18
7:30 AM Claudia Corbera 7:30 AM Connie Suizo
9:00 AM N Leo Nevada 9:00 AM N Children
1 Edna Veluz 1 Children
11:00 AM N Rohan Wiratunga 11:00 AM N Jim Carlin
1 Caitlin Myers 1 Liz Carlin
12:45 PM N Connie Suizo 12:45 PM N Edna Veluz
1 Teresa Hawkins 1 Sussie Poulose
5:30 PM N Molly Gaines 5:30 PM N Flo Dela Luna
1 Judy Fox 1 Judy Fox
6th Sunday in Ordinary Time 2nd Sunday of Lent
Saturday   Feb 10 Saturday   Feb 24
  5:30 PM N Bob Smiley   5:30 PM N Ernie Star
1 Emma Weda 1 Flo Dela Luna
Sunday   Feb 11 Sunday   Feb 25
7:30 AM Mia Martinez 7:30 AM Molly Gaines
9:00 AM N Agnes Young 9:00 AM N Linda Dempsey Young
1 Dan Young 1 Bill Dempsey Young
11:00 AM N Grace Suizo 11:00 AM N Teresa Hawkins
1 Carmelita Eusebio 1 Emmanuel Agge
12:45 PM N Teresa Hawkins 12:45 PM N Anne Nelson
1 Mary Melton 1 Sussie Poulose
5:30 PM N Anne Nelson 5:30 PM N Catherine Hayes
1 Molly Gaines 1 Rohan Wiratunga
Ash Wednesday
Wednesday   Feb 14
  12:15 PM N Mary Melton
1 Sylvia Kongelbeck